25, Oak Place, B50 4GL
25 Oak Place is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Bidford On Avon. It sold for £303,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £303,000 6.5% 4.0% Mar 2017 £221,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Oak Place.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,242 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £303,000 £3,788 £339,372 £4,242 Mar 2017 £221,995 £2,775 £310,571 £3,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Oak Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Oak Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.