Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£545,000 Oct 2022 4.3% 1.6% £575,617
£269,950 Dec 2005 9.8% 7.0% £504,961
£249,000 Feb 2005 12.5% 10.8% £466,373
£116,000 Aug 1998 na na £520,954
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,114 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,300 per square metre (£218 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stourbridge DY8-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £411,000 and £578,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in Stourbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Worcester Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 39 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Worcester Street.

Photos for 67 Worcester Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.