22, Triumph Walk, B36 9NS
22 Triumph Walk is a 80 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £165,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £165,000 9.0% 6.2% Apr 2014 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Triumph Walk.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,051 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £165,000 £2,062 £164,068 £2,051 Apr 2014 £78,000 £975 £136,231 £1,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Triumph Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 22 Triumph Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.