12, Mclellan Drive, TN6 3FT
12 Mclellan Drive is a 135 m² detached home in Rotherfield. It sold for £527,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£527,500 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,907 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,633 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £527,500 £3,907 £490,437 £3,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherfield are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,000 per square metre (£382 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £556,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 21 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.