Property data
Sale history
£327,950 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £307,715)
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,769 per sqm (£350 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Hailsham are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,690 per square metre (£254 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hailsham BN27-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £238,000 and £321,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Hailsham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.