9, Radstock Way, RH1 3NF
9 Radstock Way is a 51 m² flat in Merstham. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £190,000 1.6% -1.1% Oct 2007 £149,950 8.7% 6.5% Oct 2003 £107,000 12.8% 11.5% May 2002 £90,000 20.1% 18.1% Jul 1998 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Radstock Way.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,725 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £190,000 £3,725 £194,800 £3,820 Oct 2007 £149,950 £2,940 £193,729 £3,799 Oct 2003 £107,000 £2,098 £174,132 £3,414 May 2002 £90,000 £1,765 £169,675 £3,327 Jul 1998 £45,000 £882 £151,877 £2,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D