Property data
Sale history
£137,500 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £143,526)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,636 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,270 per square metre (£163 and £210 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B18-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 57, Perrott Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
WK204665
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
57 Perrott Street, Birmingham
Owner
FATEH CAPITAL LIMITED (Company reference number: 13173584)
Proprietor address: Unit 7-8, Magreal Industrial Estate, Freeth Street, Birmingham B16 0QZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Mar 2023

Title number
WM782026
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
57 Perrott Street, Winson Green
Owner
FATEH CAPITAL LIMITED (Company reference number: 13173584)
Price paid on title: £137,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Sep 2022
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.