Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £293,455)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,201 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Kirk Ella are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,110 per square metre (£229 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirk Ella HU10-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £331,000 and £417,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirk Ella). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Elms Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Elms Drive.

Photos for 27 Elms Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.