44, Tortoiseshell Drive, NR17 1GW
44 Tortoiseshell Drive is a 111 m² terraced home in Attleborough. It sold for £244,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £244,000 2.1% 0.5% Apr 2017 £225,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,707 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £244,000 £2,198 £300,451 £2,707 Apr 2017 £225,000 £2,027 £278,675 £2,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.