Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on May 2021
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,594 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £450,000 £3,435 £470,851 £3,594

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler.