Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £350,000 5.2% 2.6%
May 2003 £130,000 25.5% 23.4%
Aug 2000 £70,000 10.7% 9.3%
Feb 1999 £60,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Lon Conwy.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,117 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £350,000 £4,070 £354,084 £4,117
May 2003 £130,000 £1,512 £316,767 £3,683
Aug 2000 £70,000 £814 £272,435 £3,168
Feb 1999 £60,000 £698 £266,967 £3,104

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
580 square metres (6,243 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Lon Conwy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Lon Conwy.

Photos for 51 Lon Conwy
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.