Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Mar 2021
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,149 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £485,000 £3,149 £518,161 £3,365

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wicklewood are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,680 per square metre (£274 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
23 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.