Property data
Sale history
£380,000 on Dec 2022
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,418 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,218 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £380,000 £4,419 £362,715 £4,218

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.