16, Golf Terrace, CA7 4HN
16 Golf Terrace is a 101 m² terraced home in Silloth. It sold for £70,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Golf Terrace.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £693 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £855 per square metre (£79 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £70,000 £693 £86,363 £855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £86,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Golf Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 16 Golf Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.