15, Driver Street, S13 9WP
15 Driver Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £148,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £148,000 3.9% 0.1% Aug 2018 £125,000 1.9% -0.2% Apr 2009 £105,000 12.0% 9.9% Jun 2001 £42,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Driver Street.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,144 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £148,000 £2,145 £144,206 £2,090 Aug 2018 £125,000 £1,812 £165,529 £2,399 Apr 2009 £105,000 £1,522 £198,218 £2,873 Jun 2001 £42,950 £622 £165,386 £2,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Driver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Driver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.