52, Queen Alexandra Road, SP2 9LA
52 Queen Alexandra Road is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £388,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £388,000 4.5% 2.0% May 2002 £157,500 16.0% 14.3% Apr 1998 £85,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Queen Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £388,000 £3,345 £378,856 £3,266 May 2002 £157,500 £1,358 £354,792 £3,059 Apr 1998 £85,500 £737 £333,576 £2,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Queen Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 52 Queen Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: