104, Featherstone Lane, WF7 6LR
104 Featherstone Lane is a 105 m² terraced home in Featherstone. It sold for £145,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £145,000 4.4% 1.7% Mar 2006 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Featherstone Lane.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,380 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £145,000 £1,381 £167,325 £1,594 Mar 2006 £70,000 £667 £118,085 £1,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Featherstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Featherstone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.