7, Harley Walk, LS13 4PU
7 Harley Walk is a 60 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £150,000 2.1% -0.6% Aug 2007 £109,500 10.1% 7.8% May 2004 £80,000 21.4% 19.6% Oct 2000 £40,000 8.5% 6.9% Apr 1998 £32,600 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £150,000 £2,500 £161,375 £2,690 Aug 2007 £109,500 £1,825 £178,965 £2,983 May 2004 £80,000 £1,333 £160,361 £2,673 Oct 2000 £40,000 £667 £170,184 £2,836 Apr 1998 £32,600 £543 £150,476 £2,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.