70, Coldcotes Avenue, LS9 6NB
70 Coldcotes Avenue is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £125,000 0.0% -5.5% Aug 2020 £125,000 0.4% -1.6% Mar 2007 £119,000 22.1% 19.9% Apr 2002 £44,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Coldcotes Avenue.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,157 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £125,000 £1,157 £147,240 £1,363 Aug 2020 £125,000 £1,157 £189,514 £1,755 Mar 2007 £119,000 £1,102 £210,181 £1,946 Apr 2002 £44,995 £417 £208,857 £1,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,020 per square metre (£122 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Coldcotes Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Coldcotes Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: