92, Queens Drive, WF5 0NG
92 Queens Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Ossett. It sold for £280,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £280,000 5.7% 3.0% May 2013 £165,000 -0.3% -2.8% May 2004 £169,950 13.3% 11.3% Jan 1996 £59,999 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,294 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £280,000 £3,294 £314,917 £3,705 May 2013 £165,000 £1,941 £298,667 £3,514 May 2004 £169,950 £1,999 £329,563 £3,877 Jan 1996 £59,999 £706 £291,044 £3,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ossett are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,310 per square metre (£215 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 648 square metres (6,975 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 92 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.