Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£125,000 * Dec 2022 7.0% 3.3% £121,980
£87,500 Aug 2017 4.8% 3.1% £119,271
£67,000 Dec 2011 na na £91,374

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£886 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £710 and £710 per square metre (£65 and £65 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsby DN31-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 413, Cleethorpe Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
HS156291
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
413 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby
Owner
TEEK PROPERTIES LTD (Company reference number: 13625705)
Proprietor address: 251 School Road, Sheffield S10 1GQ
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Dec 2022
EPC Inspections
Summary: