21, The Pastures, BA15 2BH
21 The Pastures is a 150 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £572,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£572,500 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, The Pastures.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,816 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,601 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £572,500 £3,817 £540,157 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £582,000 and £770,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 909 square metres (9,784 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 The Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 W/10/02564/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 The Pastures, Westwood, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Single storey front extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 W/09/03478/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 The Pastures, Westwood, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- New two storey extension to rear, demolish, replace existing garage and shed with new garage and granny annexe
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.