24, Cavan Drive, WA11 0GN
24 Cavan Drive is a 96 m² terraced home in Haydock. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £200,000 1.5% -0.8% Jun 2005 £156,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Cavan Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £200,000 £2,083 £242,468 £2,526 Jun 2005 £156,995 £1,635 £218,593 £2,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydock are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,540 per square metre (£144 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Cavan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 24 Cavan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.