73, Tern Way, CH46 7SX
73 Tern Way is a 101 m² terraced home in Wirral. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Tern Way.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,732 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £175,000 £1,733 £195,781 £1,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,200 per square metre (£153 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Tern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Tern Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.