Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 * Oct 2022 12.7% 5.3% £214,888
£170,995 Nov 2020 na na £194,280

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,443 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ilkeston DE7-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Slater Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
DY549771
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
24 Slater Way, Ilkeston
Owner
ECSO PROPERTY LTD (Company reference number: 14077890)
Proprietor address: Manor House, Stanhope Street, Stanton-By-Dale, Ilkeston DE7 4QA
Price paid on title: £215,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Nov 2022
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.