30, Elm Close, BS49 4EL
30 Elm Close is a 67 m² detached home in Yatton. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £335,000 4.3% 1.9% Jul 2001 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Elm Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,050 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £335,000 £5,000 £338,360 £5,050 Jul 2001 £140,000 £2,090 £398,274 £5,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yatton are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,100 per square metre (£303 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Elm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Elm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.