44, Berwick Drive, WS11 1NS
44 Berwick Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £205,000 12.7% 4.5% Feb 2021 £166,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Berwick Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,562 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £205,000 £2,562 £209,575 £2,620 Feb 2021 £166,500 £2,081 £205,767 £2,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Berwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 44 Berwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.