Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2022 £325,000 3.0% -0.3%
Jan 2017 £274,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Foxglove End.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,072 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £325,000 £3,218 £310,281 £3,072
Jan 2017 £274,995 £2,723 £314,125 £3,110

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leiston are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,290 per square metre (£222 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Foxglove End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 4 Foxglove End.

Photos for 4 Foxglove End
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.