Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Dec 2021 4.1% 2.1% £196,922
£113,000 Nov 2014 1.9% -0.5% £200,569
£102,030 May 2009 -36.8% -38.2% £179,682
£123,500 Dec 2008 11.4% 9.0% £213,702
£59,000 Feb 2002 0.0% -1.7% £241,465
£58,995 Oct 1995 na na £259,739
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westhoughton BL5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £112,000 and £182,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Westhoughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 53 Ingleby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Ingleby Close.

Photos for 53 Ingleby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.