11, Middle Brooks, BA16 0TT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £435,000 Nov 2022 5.2% 2.8% £410,425 £130,000 Jan 1999 na na £542,125 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,480 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Street BA16-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £335,000 and £446,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 739 square metres (7,955 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Middle Brooks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 11 Middle Brooks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 2023/0533/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Camelot 11 Middle Brooks Street Somerset
- Description:
- Front Porch Extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.