48, Bluebell Road, CW4 7FX
48 Bluebell Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £339,995 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£339,995 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,238 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,713 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £339,995 £3,238 £389,908 £3,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.