34, Brewers Field, DA2 7PJ
34 Brewers Field is a 44 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £260,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £260,000 6.7% 4.5% Dec 2012 £141,000 0.8% -1.9% Nov 2005 £133,000 11.9% 10.1% Jul 2001 £81,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Brewers Field.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,909 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,091 per square metre (£566 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £260,000 £5,909 £267,989 £6,091 Dec 2012 £141,000 £3,205 £264,019 £6,000 Nov 2005 £133,000 £3,023 £285,572 £6,490 Jul 2001 £81,250 £1,847 £269,248 £6,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Brewers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Brewers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.