4, Vienna Court, LS27 7GN
4 Vienna Court is a 159 m² terraced home in Gildersome. It sold for £278,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £278,500 2.9% 0.3% Dec 2012 £210,000 0.1% -2.6% Oct 2005 £208,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Vienna Court.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,751 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,912 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £278,500 £1,752 £303,977 £1,912 Dec 2012 £210,000 £1,321 £398,032 £2,503 Oct 2005 £208,950 £1,314 £304,493 £1,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gildersome are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,390 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Vienna Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Vienna Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: