Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Dec 2022 4.4% -0.0% £457,095
£388,000 Jul 2019 9.3% 7.6% £470,618
£234,000 Nov 2013 na na £365,547
Floor plan
Floorplan 109
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,081 per sqm (£565 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Berkhamsted are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,630 per square metre (£539 and £708 per square foot) . See the analysis of Berkhamsted HP4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £430,000 and £565,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Berkhamsted). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 109 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 109 High Street.

Photos for 109 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2016 4/02340/16/FHA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
109 High Street Northchurch Berkhamste
Description:
Loft conversion with rear dormer and front roof windows
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type: