14, Sunnyhill Road, CT6 8LT
14 Sunnyhill Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £350,000 4.2% 1.6% May 2004 £163,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Sunnyhill Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £350,000 £3,398 £323,097 £3,137 May 2004 £163,000 £1,583 £338,713 £3,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,620 per square metre (£296 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Sunnyhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 14 Sunnyhill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.