85, Withington Drive, M29 7NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Dec 2022 5.6% 3.1% £220,263 £67,995 May 2002 10.0% 8.2% £270,732 £45,500 Mar 1998 na na £233,379 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,134 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Astley M29-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £236,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Astley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Withington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Withington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.