53, Arthurs Close, BS16 7JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Sep 2022 3.0% 0.5% £172,117 £99,995 Dec 2003 15.1% 13.4% £185,985 £66,000 Dec 2000 na na £143,732 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,240 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Emersons Green BS16-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £209,000 and £267,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Emersons Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Arthurs Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Arthurs Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.