Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£448,000 Dec 2022 3.7% 1.0% £449,080
£249,950 Oct 2006 4.1% 1.9% £467,112
£220,000 Jul 2003 na na £502,860
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,480 per sqm (£416 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Locks Heath are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,630 per square metre (£339 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Locks Heath SO31-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Buttercup Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Buttercup Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 11 Buttercup Way.

Photos for 11 Buttercup Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.