58, Mount Street, BD2 2JH
58 Mount Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £130,000 7.0% 3.8% Oct 2015 £80,000 5.6% 3.4% Oct 2001 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Mount Street.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,805 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,994 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £130,000 £1,806 £143,588 £1,994 Oct 2015 £80,000 £1,111 £124,401 £1,728 Oct 2001 £37,500 £521 £132,480 £1,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.