9, Moorsom Way, B60 3SH
9 Moorsom Way is a 68 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £281,200 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£281,200 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Moorsom Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,245 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £281,200 £4,135 £288,632 £4,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Moorsom Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 9 Moorsom Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.