Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£105,000 Jul 2022 4.1% 1.6% £114,527
£48,000 Dec 2002 na na £145,470
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,640 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,110 per square metre (£185 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £128,000 and £199,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Clitheroe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.