31, Garnstone Drive, HR4 8TH
31 Garnstone Drive is a 152 m² detached home in Weobley. It sold for £505,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £505,000 8.5% 3.8% Aug 2019 £385,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Garnstone Drive.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,322 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,200 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £505,000 £3,322 £486,445 £3,200 Aug 2019 £385,000 £2,533 £446,689 £2,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Garnstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Garnstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.