Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £262,000 6.9% 0.1%
Oct 2020 £229,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Grayling Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,852 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,929 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £262,000 £3,853 £267,140 £3,929
Oct 2020 £229,000 £3,368 £266,181 £3,914

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Grayling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Grayling Drive.

Photos for 2 Grayling Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.