4, Coppice Green, CH2 4RH
4 Coppice Green is a 134 m² detached home in Elton. It sold for £290,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Coppice Green.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,249 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £290,000 £2,164 £301,373 £2,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Coppice Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.