31, Ryeland Lane, TS13 5LP
31 Ryeland Lane is a 193 m² detached home in Staithes. It sold for £515,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Ryeland Lane.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,668 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,814 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £515,000 £2,668 £543,061 £2,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £543,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staithes are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,800 per square metre (£195 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £733,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,360 square metres (14,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Ryeland Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Ryeland Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.