Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£310,000 Nov 2022 3.1% -0.3% £305,398
£254,995 Jun 2016 na na £306,919
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,483 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Bottesford are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,540 per square metre (£244 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bottesford NG13-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Cover Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Cover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Cover Drive.

Photos for 7 Cover Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.