Property data
Sale history
£965,000 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Archery Fields.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,545 per square metre (£515 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,465 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £965,000 £5,546 £950,939 £5,465

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £950,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £790,000 and £1,041,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,147 square metres (12,346 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Archery Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Archery Fields.

Photos for 12 Archery Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2023 23/00681/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Crispins 12 Archery Fields Odiham Hook Hampshire
Description:
Garage conversion and single storey rear extension to form a self-contained annexe ancillary to the dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.

Summary:
17 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied