36, Premier Court, NG31 8FD
36 Premier Court is a 61 m² flat in Grantham. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £110,000 0.9% -2.6% Aug 2017 £105,000 4.3% 2.8% Nov 2013 £90,000 0.9% -1.8% Aug 2010 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Premier Court.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £110,000 £1,803 £107,401 £1,761 Aug 2017 £105,000 £1,721 £119,672 £1,962 Nov 2013 £90,000 £1,475 £128,145 £2,101 Aug 2010 £87,500 £1,434 £127,246 £2,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grantham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,030 per square metre (£209 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Premier Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Premier Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: