170, Springdale Road, BH21 3QN
170 Springdale Road is a 155 m² detached home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £555,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £555,000 2.7% 0.1% Dec 2005 £352,500 13.0% 11.1% Aug 1996 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 170, Springdale Road.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,580 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,372 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £555,000 £3,581 £522,596 £3,372 Dec 2005 £352,500 £2,274 £663,282 £4,279 Aug 1996 £112,000 £723 £614,867 £3,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £577,000 and £735,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 828 square metres (8,913 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 170 Springdale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 170 Springdale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966