83, Cavendish Meads, SL5 9TB
83 Cavendish Meads is a 109 m² detached home in Ascot. It sold for £715,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £715,000 3.2% 0.6% Dec 2014 £565,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Cavendish Meads.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,559 per square metre (£609 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,282 per square metre (£584 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £715,000 £6,560 £684,751 £6,282 Dec 2014 £565,000 £5,183 £648,994 £5,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,590 per square metre (£461 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Cavendish Meads. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Cavendish Meads.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.